20.10.2001 - Baden-Württembergische EM U 13 männlich in Backnang - 28 kg:
1. Christof Steurer (Efringen-Kirchen)
2. Felix Stadler (PSV Heidelberg)
3. Daniel Gödde (SV Böblingen)
3. Julien Becker (Villingen)
5. Bernhard Trünkle (TSG Reutlingen)
5. Timo Blasenbrey (VfL Waiblingen)
7. Benjamin Worch (BC Steinheim)
7. Dennis Krausz (TG Eggenstein)

- 30 kg:
1. Andy Klein (JJKSV Rastatt)
2. Vincenz Eninger (TSB Ravensburg)
3. Timo Plank (Freiburger JC)
3. Chris Behr (JC Horb)
5. Andreas Francke (Lörrach)
5. Benedict Eninger (TSB Ravensburg)
7. Rene Ernst (BC Greffern)
7. Jens Hörmann (TSG Backnang)

- 32 kg:
1. Ersin Yigit (VfL Sindelfingen)
2. Philipp von Gisla (SS Kustusch)
3. Bastian Mergl (TSV Schwieberdingen)
3. Waldemar Dopler (TV Bühl)
5. Felix Brunner (Efringen-Kirchen)
5. Benedikt Waldvogel (TSG Backnang)
7. Marc Rieger (BC Karlsruhe)
7. Marc Enchelmaier (SC Ilsfeld)

- 35 kg:
1. Nicolas Michaux (Neuenburg)
2. Philipp Hönnige (TSG Backnang)
3. Kai Ringwald (PS Karlsruhe)
3. Garlef Eder (PSV Karlsruhe)
5. Christian Dobrovolny (TV Bruchhausen)
5. Felix Gramlich (TV Mosbach)
7. David Bögelein (JC Weingarten)
7. Henrique Seidler (SV Böblingen)

- 38 kg:
1. Daniel Reitter (VfL Sindelfingen)
2. Moritz Bittner (TSG Backnang)
3. Ernst v. Woellwart (JZ Heubach)
3. Thorsten Hillenbrand (Wiesloch)
5. Lars Zauner (KSV Esslingen)
5. Thomas Steigerwald (TG Eggenstein)
7. Andreas Kintop (TV Bruchhausen)
7. Johannes Hölzle (Villingen)

- 42 kg:
1. Rene Schneider (VfL Sindelfingen)
2. Mathias Gaal (VfL Sindelfingen)
3. Alexander Kristen (BC Steinheim)
3. Vitali Schneider (JC Singen)
5. Michael Leilich (BC Schwetzingen)
5. Benedikt Dorschner (TG Eggenstein)
7. Sebastian Vogelbach (Efringen-Kirchen)
7. Christian Hackauf (PSV Aalen)

- 46 kg:
1. Tobias Steiner (TV Mosbach)
2. Adam Szabarin (JC Pfeffingen)
3. Philipp Pelzer (JZ Heubach)
3. Martin Schich (TSG Reutlingen)
5. Matthias Peschel (Freiburger JC)
5. Erik Linden (SS West)
7. Lukas Kochendörfer (KJC Ravensburg)
7. Florian Elsässer (Villingen)

- 50 kg:
1. Felix Stadler (Villingen)
2. Adrian Betz (JZ Heubach)
3. Dennis Joppeck (SS Kustusch)
3. Patrick Münzing (SV Winnenden)
5. Timo Stegmaier (SV Winnenden)
5. Manuel Ketterer (TV Neustadt)
7. Thorsten Koegst (Blumberg)
7. Georg Beltle (TV Mosbach)

- 55 kg:
1. Marco Bartner (Kippenheimweiler)
2. Felix Krall (JSV Tübingen)
3. Marcel Schramm (PSV Reutlingen)
3. Hassan Munzer (Rohrbach)
5. Marco Laterza (Grenzach-Wyhlen)
5. Dominique Hummel (VfL Sindelfingen)
7. Mike Wegner (BC Steinheim)
7. Frank Schmidt (JC Bruchsal)

+ 55 kg:
1. Mark Spiegel (TV Flein)
2. Patrick Brandenburger (JC Oftersheim)
3. Ömer Mert (AC Weinheim)
3. Frieder Willmer (SS Kustusch)
5. Sascha Barth (BC Schwetzingen)
5. Dominik Emmrich (Spfr. Affaltrach)
7. Mario Sanservino (KJC Ravensburg)
7. Sven Hesselbach (SS West)